site stats
[…] In terms of child support, there are several significant instances when different time limits apply. Child Support Arrears - Retroactive Child Support excited shaqWebJan 17, 2024 · Under Washington law, for child support orders and arrearage judgments entered after July 23, 1989, you have ten years from the date that the youngest child covered by the order turns 18 years of age. As a practical matter, then, you can collect past-due support payments until the youngest child on the order turns 28 years old. bsp usd to sgdWebJun 1, 2024 · NCGS § 50-13.10 – Statutory Exceptions. North Carolina General Statute § 50-13.10 provides that vested, past due child support is not modifiable unless “a written motion is filed, and due notice is given to all parties either: (1) before the payment is due; or (2) if the moving party is precluded by physical disability, mental incapacity, indigency, … excited salutationWeb1 Likes, 1 Comments - Shari Karney (@sharikarney) on Instagram: "I tested positive for Covid-19 over my birthday weekend,(turned out to be a false positive) but t..." bsp waigani drive branch contactWebThe Oregon Child Support Program strictly adheres to a set of program